Long Range Schedule 18 April 2018

May

3 Washington Square, White Bear, 3-5 (Solo)
4 Stick’s Tavern, Chaska, 8-11p
6 PPAC, Pipestone
11 Z103 Bar, Fergus Falls
12 Side Street, Fertile, MN 8-12a
18 Le Musique Room, 2 shows, St. Michael
19 Albany Auditorium, 7:30p
20 Private Party, Goodridge, MN
25 Kochanski’s, Milwaukee
26 Micky Finn’s, Libertyville, IL
31 Mad Jacks, Vadnais, 7-10

June
1 Pine City Arts
2 Jack Pine Brewery, Brainerd, 8p
3 Grand O’l Days, St. Paul, Noon-1:15
3 Lisa’s, Carver, 3-6p (Solo Acoustic)
14 Chanhassen Festival, 7-8pm
15 Northwoods Arts
16 Gleville Days
17 BlissFest, New Ulm
20 Bridgewater Event, Orono
22Annondale Fest
23 Private Party,
24 Captain Black, Elko, 3-6p (Solo Acoustic)
27 Music on Main, Gaylord, 5-7p
28 Thursday on 1st and 3rd, Rochester, 7-8:30p
29 Staring Lake, Eden Prairie
30 Private Party

July

3 Eden Prairie Hometown Celebration, 8:30-10p
7 Jesup Farmers Day, IA
11 Rugby Town Fest, 7-8p
12 HOLD Bismark Fest,
13 ND Country Fest
14 Sticky+Sweet Ribfest, Dicky, ND
17 Rockin Robins, Wilmar
18 Concert in Commons, Shoreview, 7-8:30p
19 Buffalo Band Shell, Sturgis Park
20 Bavarian Blast, New Ulm, 8-10pm
21 Cross Lake Music, 6-8pm
26 Private Party
27 HOLD
28 Club Oasis, Sparta, WI
29 Slice of Shoreview, 12:30-3:30p
31 Arts in the Park, Forest Lake, MN 6:30-8:30

August

1 Washington County Fair, 1-3:30p
1 Bremer County Fair, Waverly, IA 8p
3 Lake Front Days, Prior Lake
4 New London Theatre, 7pm
5 Captain Black, Elko, (Solo Acoustic)
8 Dakota County Fair, 3-6p
10 Mankato Brewery, 8-11p
11 Britt Hobo Days, IA
12 Carver County Fair
15 HOLD, Cold Spring, MN
17 Corcoran Country Daze, MN
18 Rusty Saloon, ND, 6-9p
19 Steele County Fair, 6-9p
24 Frontier Bar, State Fair, MN, Noon-3p
24 St. Croix Falls Music, WI
25 Bayfront Tribute Fest, Duluth
25 Foxhole Brewery, Wilmar
26 Frontier Bar, State Fair, MN, Noon-3p
27 Frontier Bar, State Fair, MN, Noon-3p
30 Frontier Bar, State Fair, MN, Noon-3p
31 Frontier Bar, State Fair, MN, Noon-3p

September

1 Frontier Bar, State Fair, MN, Noon-3p
1 Pickled Loon, Grand Rapids, MN
2 West End Stage MSF, 8-9:30p
3 West End Stage MSF, 8-9:30p
8 HOLD, Oak Grove Church
8 Prescott Fireman Days, WI
14 Appleton Fest, Shooters Bar, MN
15 Edge Center, Big Fork, MN
21 Medora, ND
22 Medora, ND
28 Private Party Minneapolis
29 Shakopee VFW, 5-8p

October

5 La Playette, St. Joseph
6 Oktoberfest, New Ulm
6 Owatonna Legion, 8-close
12 Luverne Festival, 8:30-10:30p
13 Luverne Festival, 3:30-5:30p
19 Apple Valley Legion

No Comments

Leave a Comment